2020-21 Varsity Boys Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Dec. 3 |
Rolla |
Rolla, Mo. |
46-24 (L) |
Dec. 3 |
Owensville |
Rolla, Mo. |
77-6 (W) |
Dec. 5 |
Liberty w/ Lebanon & Centralia |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
45-33 (L) |
Dec. 5 |
Lebanon |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
66-12 (L) |
Dec. 5 |
Centralia |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
54-24 (L) |
Dec. 8 |
Farmington |
Farmington, Mo. |
54-24 (W) |
Dec. 9 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
42-36 (L) |
Dec. 16 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo |
61-9 (L) |
Dec. 18 |
ROCKWOOD SUMMIT |
Washington, Mo. |
50-28 (L) |
Dec. 18 |
JEFFERSON CITY |
Washington, Mo. |
64-12 (L) |
Dec. 18 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
54-23 (L) |
Dec. 18 |
HANNIBAL |
Washington, Mo. |
48-30 (W) |
Dec. 18 |
SLUH |
Washington, Mo. |
36-24 (W) |
Dec. 30 |
Don Fuhrmann Duals |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
11 a.m. |
Dec. 30 |
Poplar Bluff |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
54-21 (L) |
Dec. 30 |
Kirkwood |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
39-20 (W) |
Dec. 30 |
Potosi |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
66-6 (W) |
Dec. 30 |
Sikeston |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
38-33 (L) |
Dec. 30 |
Fox |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
39-27 (W) |
Jan. 6 |
WARRENTON |
Washington, Mo. |
45-24 (W) |
Jan. 9 |
GAC Championships |
Warrenton, Mo. |
9:30 a.m. |
Jan. 13 |
Howell North* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
42-34 (W) |
Jan. 13 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
54-9 (W) |
Jan. 16 |
141 Rumble |
Fenton, Mo. |
9 a.m. |
Jan. 20 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
36-33 (W) |
Jan. 20 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
45-33 (L) |
Jan. 26 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
48-27 (L) |
Jan. 28 |
FESTUS |
Washington, Mo. |
42-34 (W) |
Feb. 2 |
Pacific *CANCELED* |
Pacific, Mo. |
6 p.m. |
Feb. 6 |
Seckman Tournament *CANCELED* |
Imperial, Mo. |
9 a.m. |
Feb. 13 |
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT |
Washington, Mo. |
10 a.m. |
Feb. 27 |
Sectional Tournament |
Cedar Hill, Mo. |
10 a.m. |
Mar. 13 |
MSHSAA State Championships |
Independence, Mo. |
TBA |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Matches
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2020-21 JV Boys Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Dec. 3 |
Rolla w/ Owensville |
Rolla, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Dec. 5 |
Liberty w/ Lebanon & Centralia |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
12 p.m. |
Dec. 8 |
Farmington |
Farmington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Dec. 9 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
6 p.m. |
Dec. 16 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
6 p.m. |
Jan. 6 |
WARRENTON |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Jan. 9 |
Pacific Tournament |
Pacific, Mo. |
9 a.m. |
Jan. 13 |
Howell North* w/ Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Jan. 20 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* w/ LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Jan. 26 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
6 p.m. |
Jan. 28 |
FESTUS |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Feb. 2 |
Pacific *CANCELED* |
Pacific, Mo. |
6 p.m. |
Feb. 6 |
GAC Championships - JV |
Warrenton, Mo. |
9 a.m. |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Matches
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change