2021 Varsity Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 12 |
Preseason Scrimmage *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
2:30 p.m. |
Four Rivers Classic Tournament (Mar. 22nd - 27th) |
Mar. 22 |
HERMANN |
Washington, Mo. |
9-8 (W) |
Mar. 24 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
7-1 (W) |
Mar. 27 |
DESOTO |
Washington, Mo. |
11-4 (W) |
Mar. 27 |
ROLLA |
Washington, Mo. |
10-3 (L) |
|
Mar. 30 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
8-0 (L) |
Mar. 31 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
18-5 (L) |
Apr. 2 |
UNION |
Washington, Mo. |
7-4 (W) |
Apr. 5 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
8-6 (L) |
Apr. 6 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
9-3 (L) |
Apr. 12 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
10-3 (L) |
Apr. 13 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
7-1 (L) |
Apr. 14 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
8-7 (L) |
Apr. 16 |
WINFIELD |
Washington, Mo. |
10-3 (W) |
Apr. 17 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
10-7 (L) |
Apr. 17 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
3-2 (W) |
Apr. 21 |
Francis Howell North* |
Washington, Mo. |
8-2 (W) |
Apr. 22 |
Francis Howell North* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
8-3 (W) |
Apr. 23 |
St. Charles |
St. Charles, Mo. |
15-5 (W) |
Apr. 27 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
Orchard Farm Tournament (Apr. 30 - May 1) |
Apr. 30 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
3-0 (W) |
May 1 |
Maplewood |
St. Charles, Mo. |
7-1 (W) |
May 1 |
Orchard Farm |
St. Charles, Mo. |
9-7 (W) |
|
May 8 |
ORCHARD FARM |
Washington, Mo. |
7-6 (W) |
May 8 |
ORCHARD FARM |
Washington, Mo. |
6-4 (W) |
May 10 |
TIMBERLAND |
Washington, Mo. |
1-0 (W) |
May 11 |
St. Clair |
St. Clair, Mo. |
13-2 (W) |
May 14 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
9-7 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 6 District 3 Baseball Tournament |
May 19 |
Lafayette |
Wildwood, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2021 JV Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Sullivan JV Tournament (Mar. 26th) |
Mar. 26 |
St. Clair *CANCELED* |
Sullivan, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Mar. 26 |
Sullivan *CANCELED* |
Sullivan, Mo. |
7 p.m. |
|
Mar. 30 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
4-3 (L) |
Mar. 31 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
8-6 (W) |
Apr. 1 |
Valley Park |
Valley Park, Mo. |
11-0 (W) |
Apr. 2 |
UNION |
Washington, Mo. |
12-2 (W) |
Apr. 5 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
12-12 (T) |
Apr. 6 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
7-6 (L) |
Pacific JV Tournament (April 9th - 10th) |
Apr. 9 |
LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES |
Washington, Mo. |
5-3 (W) |
May 1 |
Owensville |
Pacific, Mo. |
12-0 (W) |
May 1 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
16-6 (L) |
|
Apr. 12 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
14-3 (W) |
Apr. 13 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
8-3 (L) |
Apr. 14 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
7-5 (W) |
Apr. 16 |
WINFIELD |
Washington, Mo. |
16-1 (W) |
Apr. 17 |
CHAMINADE |
Washington, Mo. |
7-4 (W) |
Apr. 21 |
Francis Howell North* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
12-11 (L) |
Apr. 22 |
FRANICS HOWELL NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
4-3 (W) |
Apr. 24 |
Rolla *CANCELED* |
Rolla, Mo. |
10 a.m. |
Apr. 24 |
Rolla *CANCELED* |
Rolla, Mo. |
12 p.m. |
Apr. 27 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
6-4 (W) |
Apr. 28 |
Fort Zumwalt North* *CANCELED* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
May 5 |
C.B.C. |
Washington, Mo. |
11-1 (L) |
May 5 |
C.B.C. |
Washington, Mo. |
6-3 (L) |
May 6 |
ST. CHARLES |
Washington, Mo. |
15-0 (W) |
May 10 |
SULLIVAN *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
6:30 p.m. |
May 11 |
St. Clair |
St. Clair, Mo. |
3-3 (T) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2021 "C" Team Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 23 |
Hillsboro |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
10-4 (W) |
Mar. 24 |
UNION |
Dutzow, Mo. |
13-5 (W) |
Mar. 29 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
14-10 (W) |
Mar. 31 |
FRANICS HOWELL NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
11-7 (W) |
Apr. 5 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
10-8 (L) |
Apr. 6 |
LIBERTY* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
17-2 (L) |
Apr. 14 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
11-1 (W) |
Apr. 15 |
Borgia |
Washington, Mo. |
13-4 (L) |
Apr. 17 |
CHAMINADE |
Washington, Mo. |
3-2 (W) |
Apr. 19 |
Francis Howell North* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
6-3 (L) |
Apr. 21 |
Liberty* *CANCELED* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
4 p.m. |
Apr. 22 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
11-2 (W) |
Apr. 22 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
14-2 (W) |
Apr. 23 |
Troy |
Troy, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
Apr. 26 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-8 (W) |
Apr. 26 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-2 (W) |
Apr. 29 |
St. Louis Patriots *CANCELED* |
Bridgeton, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
May 5 |
Troy |
Troy, Mo. |
11-6 (L) |
May 6 |
St. Pius X *CANCELED* |
Festus, Mo |
4:30 p.m. |
May 7 |
St. Charles *CANCELED* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
4:15 p.m. |
GAC 9th Grade Tournament @ Ozzie Smith Sports Complex (May 10th - 13th) |
May 11 |
Ft. Zumwalt North |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
14-3 (L) |
May 12 |
Francis Howell North |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-8 (W) |
May 13 |
Ft. Zumwalt South |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
22-20 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change