Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Aug. 12 |
Preseason Scrimmage |
Rolla, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Aug. 19 |
Marquette |
St. Louis, Mo. |
0-2 (L) |
Aug. 23 |
Francis Howell Central |
Cottleville, Mo. |
0-2 (L) |
Aug. 25 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Borgia Tournament (Aug. 27) |
Aug. 27 |
Hickman |
Washington, Mo. |
1-1 (T) |
Aug. 27 |
Parkway West |
Washington, Mo. |
1-1 (T) |
Aug. 27 |
St. Dominic |
Washington, Mo. |
1-1 (T) |
Aug. 27 |
Dexter |
Washington, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
|
Aug. 31 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Sept. 1 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 6 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
Sept. 7 |
EUREKA |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
Sept. 8 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 13 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
7th Annual Gateway Match Up Tournament @ Oakville H.S. (Sept. 15 - 17) |
Sept. 15 |
Duchesne |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 15 |
Nerinx Hall |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
Sept. 15 |
Kirkwood |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
Sept. 15 |
Marquette |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
Sept. 17 |
Parkway South |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 17 |
Eureka |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
Sept. 17 |
Oakville |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
61st Annual Hermann Tournament (Sept. 19 - 22) |
Sept. 20 |
Pacific |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 20 |
Owensville |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 20 |
Hermann |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 22 |
New Haven |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 22 |
Borgia |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
|
Sept. 26 |
Hermann |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Sept. 27 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
Sept. 29 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Oct. 4 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Oct. 6 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Oct. 11 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Oct. 13 |
Owensville |
Owensville, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 4, District 3 Tournament (Oct. 17 - 18) @ Eureka High School |
Oct. 17 |
Rockwood Summit |
Eureka, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |