2017-18 Varsity Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Nov. 21 |
UNION |
Washington, Mo. |
44-21 (W) |
Norm Stewart Classic @ Columbia College (Dec. 1st - 3rd) |
Dec. 3 |
Hickman |
Columbia, Mo. |
39-34 (L) |
|
Dec. 5 |
New Haven |
New Haven, Mo. |
46-27 (W) |
Dec. 8 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
53-46 (W) |
Dec. 12 |
Hermann |
Hermann, Mo. |
51-43 (W) |
Visitation Tournament @ Visitation Academy (Dec. 23rd - 28th) |
Dec. 23 |
Webster Groves |
St. Louis, Mo. |
63-57 (W) |
Dec. 26 |
Edwardsville |
St. Louis, Mo. |
61-23 (L) |
Dec. 27 |
Hazelwood Central |
St. Louis, Mo. |
58-51 (L) |
Dec. 28 |
Parkway North |
St. Louis, Mo. |
63-59 (L) |
|
Jan. 2 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
59-44 (L) |
Jan. 4 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
55-46 (W) |
Jan. 10 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
52-49 (W) |
Jan. 16 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
53-35 (L) |
Jan. 18 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
70-26 (W) |
4th Annual Washington Tournament @ Washington High School (Jan. 22nd - Jan. 26th) |
Jan. 22 |
WARRENTON |
Washington, Mo. |
56-51 (W) |
Jan. 24 |
HOLT |
Washington, Mo. |
68-54 (W) |
Jan. 26 |
WAYNESVILLE |
Washington, Mo. |
62-51 (L) |
|
Webster Groves Tournament @ Webster Groves High School (Jan. 29th - Feb. 3rd) |
Jan. 31 |
Incarnate Word |
Webster Groves, Mo. |
72-39 (L) |
Feb. 2 |
Parkway Central |
Webster Groves, Mo. |
59-50 (L) |
Feb. 3 |
Cor Jesu |
Webster Groves, Mo. |
64-47 (W) |
|
Feb. 7 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
60-46 (L) |
Feb. 9 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
67-31 (W) |
Feb. 13 |
Cor Jesu Academy |
St. Louis, Mo. |
54-40 (L) |
Feb. 16 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
53-35 (W) |
Feb. 19 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
64-36 (W) |
Feb. 22 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
55-39 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 5, District 5 Tournament @ Francis Howell (Feb. 24th - Mar. 2nd)
|
Feb. 24 |
Marquette |
St. Charles, Mo. |
62-43 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2017-18 JV Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Nov. 21 |
UNION |
Washington, Mo. |
37-21 (L) |
16th Annual Hermann Tournament @ Hermann High School (Nov. 28th - Dec. 2nd) |
Nov. 28 |
Sullivan |
Hermann, Mo. |
43-22 (W) |
Nov. 30 |
Hermann |
Hermann, Mo. |
54-21 (L) |
Dec. 2 |
Owensville |
Hermann, Mo. |
37-36 (W) |
|
Dec. 5 |
New Haven |
New Haven, Mo. |
27-25 (W) |
Dec. 7 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
38-18 (L) |
Dec. 12 |
Hermann |
Hermann, Mo. |
48-34 (L) |
Jan. 2 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
32-18 (L) |
Jan. 4 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
30-18 (W) |
Jan. 10 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
43-39 (L) |
Jan. 16 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
36-26 (L) |
Jan. 18 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
41-28 (W) |
Lady Knights Invitational @ Borgia High School (Jan. 20th - Jan. 27th) |
Jan. 20 |
Incarnate Word Academy |
Washington, Mo. |
34-23 (L) |
Jan. 24 |
Seckman |
Washington, Mo. |
45-32 (W) |
Jan. 27 |
Union |
Washington, Mo. |
34-27 (W) |
|
Feb. 7 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
37-22 (L) |
Feb. 9 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
28-25 (W) |
Feb. 13 |
Cor Jesu Academy |
St. Louis, Mo. |
50-28 (L) |
Feb. 16 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
41-29 (W) |
Feb. 19 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
20-17 (W) |
Feb. 22 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
43-20 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2017-18 Freshmen Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Nov. 20 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
27-20 (W) |
Nov. 27 |
St. Clair *CANCELED* |
St. Clair, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Nov. 30 |
Pacific *CANCELED* |
Pacific, Mo. |
5:30 p.m. |
Dec. 4 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
47-14 (W) |
Dec. 6 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
30-12 (W) |
Dec. 11 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
28-17 (W) |
Dec. 13 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
35-32 (W) |
Dec. 14 |
UNION *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Dec. 14 |
SULLIVAN |
Washington, Mo. |
26-17 (L) |
Dec. 19 |
St. Charles West |
St. Charles, Mo. |
30-24 (W) |
Jan. 3 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
32-10 (W) |
Jan. 8 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
45-5 (W) |
Jan. 10 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
28-10 (W) |
Washington 9th Grade Girls Tournament @ Washington High School & Troy High School (Jan. 11th - 13th) |
Jan. 12 |
BORGIA |
Washington, Mo. |
18-12 (W) |
Jan. 13 |
SULLIVAN |
Washington, Mo. |
30-18 (L) |
|
Jan. 17 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
21-18 (W) |
Jan. 19 |
LUTHERAN SOUTH |
Washington, Mo. |
37-35 (L) |
Jan. 22 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
37-24 (L) |
Jan. 24 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
39-5 (W) |
Jan. 31 |
NEW HAVEN |
Washington, Mo. |
30-23 (W) |
Feb. 2 |
Borgia |
Washington, Mo. |
31-27 (W) |
GAC Tournament @ Fort Zumwalt West (Feb. 3rd - 8th) |
Feb. 3 |
Troy |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
40-22 (W) |
Feb. 7 |
Francis Howell |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
46-42 (L - OT) |
Feb. 8 |
Warrenton |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
36-19 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change