2018-19 Varsity Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Nov. 20 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
69-22 (L) |
Nov. 26 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
43-36 (L) |
Nov. 27 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
60-12 (L) |
Dec. 3 |
NEW HAVEN |
Washington, Mo. |
36-30 (L - OT) |
Dec. 7 |
Timberland* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
50-23 (L) |
Dec. 11 |
HERMANN |
Washington, Mo. |
73-35 (L) |
Dec. 13 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
66-21 (L) |
Dec. 18 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
56-33 (L) |
Jan. 3 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
53-16 (L) |
Warrenton Tournament @ Warrenton H.S. (Jan. 7th - 11th) |
Jan. 7 |
Francis Howell North* |
Warrenton, Mo. |
57-19 (L) |
Jan. 9 |
Moberly |
Warrenton, Mo. |
65-34 (L) |
|
Jan. 15 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
52-19 (L) |
Jan. 18 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
45-19 (L) |
5th Annual Washington Tournament @ Washington High School (Jan. 21st - Jan. 25th) |
Jan. 21 |
LUTHERAN SOUTH |
Washington, Mo. |
66-33 (L) |
Jan. 23 |
WAYNESVILLE |
Washington, Mo. |
51-26 (L) |
Jan. 25 |
PARKWAY WEST |
Washington, Mo. |
48-34 (L) |
|
Borgia Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament @ Borgia H.S. (Jan. 28th - Feb. 2nd) |
Jan. 28 |
Parkway South |
Washington, Mo. |
57-34 (L) |
Jan. 31 |
Rockwood Summit |
Washington, Mo. |
50-24 (L) |
Feb. 2 |
University City |
Washington, Mo. |
54-44 (W) |
|
Feb. 4 |
TIMBERLAND* |
Washington, Mo. |
39-27 (L) |
Feb. 7 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
60-40 (L) |
Feb. 12 |
COR JESU ACADEMY |
Washington, Mo. |
59-26 (L) |
Feb. 20 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
56-36 (L) |
Feb. 21 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
55-17 (L) |
MSHSAA Class 5 District 3 Tournament @ Lafayette (Feb. 23 - Mar. 1) |
Feb. 23 |
Eureka |
Wildwood, Mo. |
56-23 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2018-19 JV Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Nov. 20 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
26-20 (L) |
17th Annual Hermann Tournament @ Hermann H.S. (Nov. 27th - Dec. 1st) |
Nov. 27 |
Owensville |
Hermann, Mo. |
32-29 (L) |
Nov. 29 |
Montgomery County |
Hermann, Mo. |
46-43 (L) |
|
Dec. 3 |
NEW HAVEN |
Washington, Mo. |
41-19 (L) |
Dec. 7 |
Timberland* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
39-30 (L - OT) |
Dec. 11 |
HERMANN |
Washington, Mo. |
55-50 (L) |
Dec. 13 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
66-25 (L) |
Dec. 18 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
43-38 (L) |
Jan. 3 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
40-30 (L) |
Jan. 4 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
36-24 (W) |
Jan. 15 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
45-15 (L) |
Jan. 18 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
39-32 (L) |
Lady Knights Invitational @ Borgia H.S. (Jan 19th - Jan. 26th) |
Jan. 23 |
Incarnate Word |
Washington, Mo. |
46-23 (L) |
Jan. 26 |
Union |
Washington, Mo. |
32-28 (L) |
|
Feb. 4 |
TIMBERLAND* |
Washington, Mo. |
42-28 (L) |
Feb. 7 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
38-27 (W) |
Feb. 12 |
COR JESU ACADEMY |
Washington, Mo. |
32-26 (L) |
Feb. 20 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
35-28 (W) |
Feb. 21 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
34-23 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2018-19 "C" Team Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Nov. 19 |
SULLIVAN *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Nov. 26 |
ST. CLAIR *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Timberland Tournament @ Timberland High School (Nov. 28 - Nov. 30) |
Nov. 28 |
Timberland |
Wentzville, Mo. |
38-24 (L) |
Nov. 30 |
Troy |
Wentzville, Mo. |
38-35 (L) |
Dec. 13 |
ST. CHARLES WEST |
Washington, Mo. |
20-17 (L) |
|
Nov. 29 |
PACIFIC *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Dec. 3 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
32-21 (L) |
Dec. 5 |
TIMBERLAND* |
Washington, Mo. |
30-16 (L) |
Dec. 10 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
27-24 (W) |
Dec. 12 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Dec. 13 |
Union *CANCELED* |
Union, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Jan. 3 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
25-7 (W) |
Jan. 4 |
ST. CHARLES WEST *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Jan. 7 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
39-26 (L) |
Washington C Team Girls Tournament @ Washington High School & Troy High School (Jan. 10th - 12th) |
Jan. 10 |
SECKMAN |
Washington, Mo. |
37-33 (L) |
Jan. 11 |
COR JESU *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
|
Jan. 14 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
23-10 (L) |
Jan. 16 |
Fort Zumwalt East* *CANCELED* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Jan. 17 |
Timberland* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
27-21 (L) |
Jan. 22 |
Lutheran South |
St. Louis, Mo. |
31-19 (L) |
Jan. 23 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
44-15 (W) |
Jan. 30 |
New Haven *CANCELED* |
New Haven, Mo. |
7:15 p.m. |
Jan. 31 |
BORGIA |
Washington, Mo. |
46-37 (L) |
GAC Tournament @ Fort Zumwalt West (Feb. 2nd - 9th) |
Feb. 4 |
Warrenton |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
27-21 (L) |
Feb. 6 |
Francis Howell North |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
35-19 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change