2024 Schedules

2024 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mar. 9 PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE Washington, Mo. 11 a.m.
Troy Baseball Classic (March 15 - 19)
Mar. 15 Fort Zumwalt West O'Fallon, Mo. 4 p.m.
Mar. 16 Timberland O'Fallon, Mo. 9 a.m.
Mar. 16 Parkway West O'Fallon, Mo. 2 p.m.
 
Mar. 23 TROY Washington, Mo. 10 a.m.
Mar. 23 TROY Washington, Mo. 12 p.m.
Mar. 26 Union Union, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 29 NORTH POINT* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 2 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 3 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 6 Festus Festus, Mo. 10 a.m.
Apr. 6 Festus Festus, Mo. 12 p.m.
Apr. 9 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 10 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 12 Parkway South St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 16 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 17 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 20 Chaminade Creve Coeur, Mo. 10 a.m.
Apr. 20 Chaminade Creve Coeur, Mo. 12 p.m.
Apr. 22 Lutheran South St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 23 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 24 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 26 Borgia Washington, Mo. 4 p.m.
Apr. 27 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 12 p.m.
Apr. 30 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
May 1 HOLT* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
May 7 St. Clair St. Clair, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
May 9 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
May 13 ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2024 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mar. 15 NORTH POINT Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Sullivan JV Tournament (Mar. 22nd)
 
Mar. 26 Union Union, Mo. 6 p.m.
Mar. 28 Francis Howell St. Charles, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 2 Fort Zumwalt East St. Peters, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 3 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 6 FESTUS Washington, Mo. 10 a.m.
Apr. 6 FESTUS Washington, Mo. 12 p.m.
Apr. 9 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 10 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 12 PARKWAY SOUTH Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 16 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 17 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 20 CHAMINADE Washington, Mo. 12 p.m.
Apr. 22 LUTHERAN SOUTH Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 23 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 24 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 26 Borgia Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Apr. 27 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 2 p.m.
Apr. 30 HOLT* Washington, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
May 1 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
May 7 St. Clair St. Clair, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
May 9 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 6 p.m.
May 13 St. Dominic O'Fallon, Mo. 4:30 p.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2024 "C" Team Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Mar. 15 Borgia Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 19 Hillsboro Hillsboro, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 21 ST. CHARLES Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Mar. 25 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Mar. 27 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4 p.m.
Mar. 28 ST. CHARLES WEST Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 1 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 4 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 8 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 10 HOLT* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 15 LIBERTY* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 16 North Point Wentzville, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 17 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 20 CHAMINADE Washington, Mo. 10 a.m.
Apr. 22 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4:15 p.m.
Apr. 25 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Apr. 29 TROY Dutzow, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
 GAC 9th Grade Tournament @ Ozzie Smith Sports Complex (Apr. 30 - May 11)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change