2016-17 Varsity Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Nov. 29 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
52-23 (W) |
Norm Stewart Classic @ Columbia College (Dec. 2nd - 4th) |
Dec. 2 |
Kickapoo |
Columbia, Mo. |
63-56 (W) |
|
Dec. 6 |
NEW HAVEN |
Washington, Mo. |
76-52 (W) |
Dec. 9 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
73-46 (W) |
Dec. 13 |
HERMANN |
Washington, Mo. |
71-56 (W) |
Visitation Tournament @ Visitation Academy (Dec. 17, 26-28) |
Dec. 17 |
Metro |
St. Louis, Mo. |
56-43 (W) |
Dec. 26 |
Pacific |
St. Louis, Mo. |
60-55 (L) |
Dec. 27 |
Cor Jesu |
St. Louis, Mo. |
41-40 (W) |
Dec. 28 |
Whitfield |
St. Louis, Mo. |
57-53 (W) |
|
Jan. 3 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
52-40 (W) |
Jan. 5 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
69-50 (W) |
Alton Shootout @ Alton High School (Jan. 14th) |
Jan. 16 |
Civic Memorial (IL) |
Alton, IL |
53-47 (W) |
|
Jan. 17 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
65-45 (W) |
Jan. 19 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
73-44 (W) |
3rd Annual Washington Tournament @ Washington High School (Jan. 23rd - Jan. 27th) |
Jan. 23 |
URSULINE |
Washington, Mo. |
68-46 (W) |
Jan. 25 |
WARRENTON |
Washington, Mo. |
61-53 (W) |
Jan. 27 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
58-54 (L) |
|
Webster Groves Tournament @ Webster Groves High School (Jan. 30th - Feb. 4th) |
Feb. 1 |
St. Joseph's Academy |
Webster Groves, Mo. |
63-59 (W) |
Feb. 3 |
Incarnate Word |
Webster Groves, Mo. |
76-73 (L) |
Feb. 4 |
Columbia Rock Bridge |
Webster Groves, Mo. |
64-59 (W) |
|
Feb. 7 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
72-9 (W) |
Feb. 8 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
74-60 (W) |
Feb. 10 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
87-39 (W) |
Feb. 14 |
COR JESU ACADEMY |
Washington, Mo. |
47-36 (W) |
Feb. 17 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
62-41 (W) |
Feb. 23 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
78-20 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 5, District 5 Tournament @ Eureka (Feb. 25 - Mar. 4) |
Feb. 27 |
Francis Howell |
Eureka, Mo. |
52-32 (W) |
Mar. 2 |
Lafayette |
Eureka, Mo. |
48-32 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 5 Sectional Game @ St. Charles West
|
Mar. 8 |
Kirkwood |
St. Charles, Mo. |
65-51 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2016-17 JV Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
15th Annual Hermann Tournament @ Hermann High School (Nov. 29th - Dec. 3rd) |
Nov. 29 |
Owensville |
Hermann, Mo. |
42-21 (W) |
Dec. 1 |
Hermann |
Hermann, Mo. |
47-25 (L) |
Dec. 3 |
Union |
Hermann, Mo. |
30-25 (W) |
|
Dec. 6 |
NEW HAVEN |
Washington, Mo. |
44-19 (W) |
Dec. 9 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
31-30 (L) |
Dec. 13 |
HERMANN |
Washington, Mo. |
44-37 (L) |
Jan. 3 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
27-20 (L) |
Jan. 5 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
30-23 (L) |
Jan. 17 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
30-21 (L) |
Jan. 19 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
48-38 (W) |
Lady Knights Invitational @ Borgia High School (Jan. 21st - Jan. 28th) |
Jan. 21 |
St. Dominic |
Washington, Mo. |
37-22 (L) |
Jan. 25 |
University City |
Washington, Mo. |
47-11 (W) |
Jan. 28 |
Seckman |
Washington, Mo. |
38-25 (W) |
|
Feb. 7 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
25-15 (W) |
Feb. 8 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
37-21 (L) |
Feb. 10 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
42-17 (W) |
Feb. 14 |
COR JESU ACADEMY |
Washington, Mo. |
35-19 (L) |
Feb. 17 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
34-23 (W) |
Feb. 23 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
36-32 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2016-17 Freshmen Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Nov. 21 |
SULLIVAN |
Washington, Mo. |
29-28 (W) |
Nov. 28 |
ST. CLAIR |
Washington, Mo. |
43-21 (L) |
Dec. 1 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
39-26 (L) |
Dec. 7 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
32-22 (L) |
Dec. 12 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
21-18 (L) |
Dec. 14 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
38-20 (L) |
Dec. 20 |
ST. CHARLES WEST |
Washington, Mo. |
35-22 (W) |
Jan. 4 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
32-26 (W) |
Jan. 9 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
32-11 (L) |
Jan . 11 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
33-20 (L) |
Washington 9th Grade Girls Tournament @ Washington High School & Troy High School (Jan. 12th - 14th) |
Jan. 12 |
LUTHERAN SOUTH |
Washington, Mo. |
40-22 (L) |
|
Jan. 18 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
31-23 (L) |
Jan. 20 |
Lutheran South |
St. Louis, Mo. |
39-20 (L) |
Jan. 23 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
35-15 (L) |
Jan. 25 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
28-10 (W) |
Jan. 30 |
New Haven |
New Haven, Mo. |
30-22 (L) |
Feb. 3 |
BORGIA |
Washington, Mo. |
38-26 (L) |
GAC Tournament @ Fort Zumwalt West (Feb. 4th - 11th) |
Feb. 4 |
Francis Howell Central |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
30-7 (W) |
Feb. 6 |
Liberty |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
34-26 (L) |
Feb. 8 |
St. Charles West |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
30-22 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change