Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Aug. 14 |
Preseason Scrimmage |
Rolla, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Aug. 18 |
MARQUETTE |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
Aug. 22 |
FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Aug. 24 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Borgia Tournament (Aug. 26) |
Aug. 26 |
Borgia |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Aug. 26 |
Hickman |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Aug. 26 |
Mater Dei |
Washington, Mo. |
1-1 (T) |
Aug. 26 |
Dexter |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Aug. 26 |
St. Dominic |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
|
Aug. 30 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Aug. 31 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 5 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 6 |
Eureka |
Eureka, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
Sept. 7 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 12 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
8th Annual Gateway Match Up Tournament @ Oakville H.S. (Sept. 13 - 16) |
Sept. 14 |
Ursuline Academy |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
Sept. 14 |
Oakville |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 14 |
Villa Duchesne |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 16 |
Lindbergh |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
Sept. 16 |
Nerinx Hall |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
|
62nd Annual Hermann Tournament (Sept. 18 - 21) |
Sept. 18 |
Union |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 18 |
Pacific |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 18 |
New Haven |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 21 |
Hermann |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Sept. 22 |
Borgia |
Hermann, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
|
Sept. 25 |
HERMANN |
Washington, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Sept. 26 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Sept. 28 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Oct. 3 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Oct. 5 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Oct. 10 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Oct. 12 |
OWENSVILLE |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 4, District Tournament (Oct. 16 - 19) @ Lafayette High School |
Oct. 16 |
Rockwood Summit |
Wildwood, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
Oct. 17 |
Lafayette |
Wildwood, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |