2017 Varsity Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 13 |
Preseason Scrimmage *CANCELED* |
Rolla, Mo. |
4:00 p.m. |
Four Rivers Classic Tournament |
Mar. 21 |
Festus |
Festus, Mo. |
8-6 (W) |
Mar. 22 |
OWENSVILLE |
Washington, Mo. |
4-3 (L) |
Mar. 24 |
St. Clair |
Sullivan, Mo. |
12-4 (W) |
Mar. 24 |
Wright City |
Sullivan, Mo. |
16-4 (W) |
Mar. 30 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
10-3 (W) |
Mar. 31 |
KIRKWOOD |
Washington, Mo. |
13-2 (L) |
Apr. 4 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
16-5 (L) |
Apr. 5 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
12-1 (L) |
Lafayette / Marquette Tournament |
Apr. 6 |
Marquette |
St. Louis, Mo. |
8-2 (L) |
Apr. 7 |
Lafayette |
St. Louis, Mo. |
9-1 (L) |
Apr. 9 |
DESMET |
Union, Mo. |
12-3 (L) |
Apr. 10 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
L - Forfeit |
Apr. 11 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
10-7 (L) |
Apr. 17 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
7-1 (L) |
Apr. 18 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
13-3 (L) |
Apr. 20 |
ST. CHARLES |
Washington, Mo. |
5-4 (W) |
Apr. 21 |
CHAMINADE |
Washington, Mo. |
7-5 (L) |
Apr. 21 |
CHAMINADE |
Washington, Mo. |
10-1 (L) |
Apr. 24 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Apr. 25 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
13-4 (L) |
Apr. 27 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
11-1 (W) |
May 1 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
5-3 (W) |
May 2 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
5-3 (L) |
May 7 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
9-4 (L) |
May 8 |
ST. CLAIR |
Washington, Mo. |
8-4 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 5 District 3 Tournament @ Eureka High School (May 12th - 15th) |
May 12 |
Parwkay South |
Eureka, Mo. |
3-1 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2018 JV Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 30 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
2-1 (L - 3 innings) |
Mar. 31 |
KIRKWOOD |
Washington, Mo. |
5-1 (L) |
Apr. 4 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
12-2 (L) |
Pacific JV Tournament |
Apr. 6 |
SULLIVAN |
Washington, Mo. |
W - Forfeit |
Apr. 7 |
Owensville |
Union, Mo. |
7-3 (L) |
Apr. 7 |
St. James |
Union, Mo. |
10-1 (W) |
Apr. 10 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
9-5 (L) |
Apr. 11 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
13-2 (L) |
Apr. 17 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
7-2 (L) |
Apr. 18 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
15-7 (L) |
Apr. 20 |
St. Charles |
St. Charles, Mo. |
11-6 (W) |
Apr. 21 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
5-4 (L) |
Apr. 23 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
13-3 (L) |
Apr. 24 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
4-0 (L) |
Apr. 25 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
9-7 (L) |
Apr. 27 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
13-12 (W) |
May 1 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
11-5 (L) |
May 7 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
9-6 (L) |
May 8 |
ST. CLAIR |
Washington, Mo. |
23-7 (W) |
May 9 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
14-4 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2018 Freshmen Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 16 |
BORGIA |
Dutzow, Mo. |
5-1 (W) |
Apr. 4 |
SULLIVAN |
Washington, Mo. |
1-0 (L) |
Apr. 5 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
12-1 (L) |
Apr. 9 |
LIBERTY* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
5-4 (W) |
Apr. 10 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
14-7 (L) |
Apr. 12 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
9-0 (W) |
Apr. 12 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
14-2 (W) |
Apr. 16 |
HILLSBORO |
Dutzow, Mo. |
12-11 (W) |
Apr. 19 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
12-9 (W) |
Apr. 19 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4-3 (L) |
Apr. 21 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
10-4 (W) |
Apr. 23 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
11-8 (W) |
Apr. 24 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
5-1 (W) |
Apr. 26 |
TROY |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4-3 (L) |
Apr. 30 |
UNION |
Dutzow, Mo. |
15-2 (L) |
May 1 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
8-2 (L) |
May 4 |
ST. CHARLES |
Dutzow, Mo. |
10-5 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3 Tournament - May 5 @ Wolf Hollow (9:00 AM) |
May 7 |
Fort Zumwalt East |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
13-3 (W) |
May 8 |
Holt |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
6-5 (L) |
May 9 |
Fort Zumwalt North |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
4-3 (W) |
May 10 |
Fort Zumwalt South |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-3 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change