2015 Varsity Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 17 |
Preseason Scrimmage |
High Ridge, Mo. |
4:00 p.m. |
Four Rivers Classic Tournament |
Mar. 20 |
HERMANN |
Washington, Mo. |
7-1 (W) |
Mar. 23 |
Rolla |
Rolla, Mo. |
8-2 (W) |
Mar. 28 |
Festus |
Wright City, Mo. |
11-1 (W) |
Mar. 28 |
Wright City |
Wright City, Mo. |
7-5 (L) |
Apr. 1 |
Lutheran South |
St. Louis, Mo. |
7-3 (W) |
Apr. 2 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
6-3 (W) |
Apr. 10 |
Ft. Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
3-2 (L) |
Apr. 10 |
Ft. Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-4 (L) |
Apr. 13 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
7-0 (L) |
Apr. 16 |
BORGIA |
Washington, Mo. |
5-1 (L) |
Apr. 21 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
1-0 (L) |
Apr. 22 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
8-7 (L) |
Apr. 24 |
St. Charles |
St. Charles, Mo. |
12-1 (W) |
Apr. 25 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
3-2 (L) |
Apr. 25 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
3-1 (L) |
Apr. 28 |
Ft. Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
4-1 (L) |
Apr. 29 |
FT. ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
8-0 (W) |
Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament |
May 1 |
Hazelwood West |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
13-3 (L) |
May 1 |
Seckman |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
14-4 (L) |
May 2 |
Hazelwood Central |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
6-5 (L) |
May 4 |
WINFIELD |
Washington, Mo. |
2-0 (W) |
May 5 |
FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
6-0 (L) |
May 6 |
Ft. Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
7-2 (L) |
May 9 |
KIRKWOOD (CANCELED) |
Washington, Mo. |
10:00 a.m. (DH) |
May 11 |
Sullivan (CANCELED) |
Sullivan, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
May 12 |
ST. CLAIR |
Washington, Mo. |
7-4 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 5 District 3 Tournament |
May 18 |
MARQUETTE |
Washington, Mo. |
5-1 (W) |
May 19 |
PARKWAY SOUTH |
Washington, Mo. |
8-4 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2015 JV Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
St. Clair JV Tournament (CANCELED) |
|
Apr. 1 |
Lutheran South |
St. Louis, Mo. |
12-2 (L) |
Apr. 2 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
Inc. |
Apr. 8 |
FT. ZUMWALT NORTH* (CANCELED) |
Washington, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Pacific JV Tournament |
Apr. 10 |
NEW HAVEN (CANCELED) |
Washington, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 11 |
St. James |
Pacific, Mo. |
4-2 (L) |
Apr. 11 |
St. Clair |
Pacific, Mo. |
12-1 (W) |
|
Apr. 13 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
8-4 (L) |
Apr. 14 |
UNION |
Washington, Mo. |
5-4 (W) |
Apr. 16 |
Borgia |
Washington, Mo. |
1-0 (W) |
Apr. 21 |
HOLT* |
Washington, Mo. |
14-9 (L) |
Apr. 22 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
9-1 (L) |
Apr. 24 |
St. Charles |
St. Charles, Mo. |
5-3 (L) |
Apr. 25 |
CHAMINADE (CANCELED) |
Washington, Mo. |
12:00 p.m. |
Apr. 28 |
FT. ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
5-4 (L) |
May 1 |
Ft. Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
5-1 (L) |
May 1 |
Ft. Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-6 (L) |
May 4 |
WINFIELD |
Washington, Mo. |
13-6 (L) |
May 5 |
Ft. Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
13-3 (L) |
May 6 |
FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
4-2 (L) |
May 7 |
Ft. Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
13-7 (W) |
May 9 |
Kirkwood (CANCELED) |
Kirkwood, Mo. |
10:00 a.m. (DH) |
May 11 |
Sullivan (CANCELED) |
Sullivan, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
May 12 |
ST. CLAIR |
Washington, Mo. |
10-5 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2015 Freshmen Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 30 |
FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4-1 (W) |
Mar. 31 |
WARRENTON |
Dutzow, Mo. |
13-3 (W) |
Apr. 1 |
FT. ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
5-3 (W) |
Apr. 13 |
Ft. Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
5-4 (W) |
Apr. 15 |
Hillsboro |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
8-3 (W) |
Apr. 16 |
PACIFIC |
Dutzow, Mo. |
11-9 (W) |
Apr. 20 |
Ft. Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
15-13 (W) |
Apr. 21 |
Holt* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
22-3 (L) |
Apr. 22 |
BORGIA |
Dutzow, Mo. |
9-6 (W) |
Apr. 23 |
St. Charles |
St. Charles, Mo. |
20-2 (W) |
Apr. 25 |
CHAMINADE |
Washington, Mo. |
6-4 (L) |
Apr. 27 |
HOLT* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
12-4 (L) |
Apr. 28 |
Troy |
Troy, Mo. |
22-12 (W) |
Apr. 30 |
FT. ZUMWALT EAST* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
9-5 (L) |
May 5 |
Francis Howell Central |
Cottleville, Mo. |
9-5 (L) |
May 6 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
3-2 (L) |
May 7 |
LIBERTY |
Dutzow, Mo. |
6-5 (W) |
May 8 |
Ft. Zumwalt South* (CANCELED) |
St. Peters, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
GAC Tournament |
May 12 |
Ft. Zumwalt East |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
5-4 (W) |
May 14 |
Holt |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
4-3 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change