2019 Varsity Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 12 |
Preseason Scrimmage *CANCELED* |
Rolla, Mo. |
4:00 p.m. |
Four Rivers Classic Tournament (Mar. 15th - 23rd) |
Mar. 18 |
Hermann |
Hermann, Mo. |
11-9 (W) |
Mar. 20 |
SULLIVAN |
Washington, Mo. |
8-2 (W) |
Mar. 23 |
Rolla |
Montgomery City, Mo. |
10-4 (L) |
Mar. 23 |
Montgomery County |
Montgomery City , Mo. |
5-3 (L) |
|
Mar. 26 |
St. Charles |
St. Charles, Mo. |
7-4 (L) |
Mar. 30 |
KIRKWOOD *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
10:00 a.m. |
Mar. 30 |
KIRKWOOD *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
12:00 p.m. |
Apr. 2 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
11-2 (W) |
Apr. 3 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
10-4 (W) |
Lafayette / Marquette Tournament |
Apr. 4 |
Marquette *CANCELED* |
St. Louis, Mo. |
4:15 p.m. |
Apr. 5 |
DESMET *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 6 |
Lafayette |
Wildwood, Mo. |
12-0 (L) |
Apr. 6 |
Westminster |
Wildwood, Mo. |
15-1 (L) |
|
Apr. 9 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
5-0 (L) |
Apr. 10 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
15-5 (L) |
Apr. 13 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
2-1 (L) |
Apr. 13 |
Chaminade |
St. Louis, Mo. |
10-0 (L) |
Apr. 16 |
Timberland* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
10-0 (L) |
Apr. 17 |
TIMBERLAND* |
Washington, Mo. |
3-2 (W) |
Apr. 23 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Washington, Mo. |
13-8 (W) |
Apr. 26 |
PACIFIC |
Washington, Mo. |
10-0 (W) |
Apr. 29 |
WINFIELD |
Washington, Mo. |
4-2 (W) |
May 1 |
Fort Zumwalt East |
St. Peters, Mo. |
8-7 (L) |
May 3 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
3 p.m. |
May 3 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
6 p.m. |
May 6 |
SULLIVAN |
Washington, Mo. |
6-5 (L) |
May 7 |
St. Clair |
St. Clair, Mo. |
14-3 (W) |
MSHSAA Class 5 District 3 Baseball Tournament (May 11 - 14 @ Lafayette) |
May 13 |
Eureka |
Ballwin, Mo. |
4-2 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2019 JV Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Sullivan JV Tournament (Mar. 22nd - 23rd) |
Mar. 22 |
St. Clair |
Sullivan, Mo. |
10-7 (L) |
Mar. 23 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
7-4 (W) |
Mar. 23 |
Pacific |
Sullivan, Mo. |
13-0 (W) |
|
Mar. 26 |
ST. CHARLES |
Washington, Mo. |
10-6 (W) |
Mar. 30 |
Kirkwood *CANCELED* |
Kirkwood, Mo. |
10:00 a.m. |
Mar. 30 |
Kirkwood *CANCELED* |
Kirkwood, Mo. |
12:00 p.m. |
Apr. 2 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Washington, Mo. |
6-5 (W) |
Apr. 3 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
4-4 (T) |
Pacific JV Tournament (Apr. 5th - 6th) |
Apr. 5 |
SULLIVAN *CANCELED* |
Sullivan, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 6 |
New Haven |
Owensville, Mo. |
4-0 (W) |
Apr. 6 |
Owensville |
Owensville, Mo. |
9-1 (W) |
|
Apr. 9 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
9-8 (L) |
Apr. 10 |
LIBERTY* |
Washington, Mo. |
10-7 (L) |
Apr. 13 |
CHAMINADE |
Washington, Mo. |
7-4 (L) |
Apr. 16 |
TIMBERLAND* |
Washington, Mo. |
8-1 (L) |
Apr. 17 |
Timberland* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
15-0 (L) |
Apr. 23 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
10-7 (L) |
Apr. 25 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 26 |
PACIFIC *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
6:30 p.m. |
Apr. 29 |
WINFIELD |
Washington, Mo. |
4-1 (L) |
Apr. 30 |
Fort Zumwalt South* *CANCELED* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
4:15 p.m. |
May 1 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
May 3 |
UNION *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
6:30 p.m. |
May 6 |
SULLIVAN |
Washington, Mo. |
10-9 (W) |
May 7 |
St. Clair |
St. Clair, Mo. |
3-2 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2019 Freshmen Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 15 |
Borgia |
Washington, Mo. |
16-15 (L) |
Mar. 19 |
Hillsboro |
Hillsboro, Mo. |
8-5 (W) |
Mar. 25 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
9-5 (L) |
Apr. 2 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
7-4 (L) |
Apr. 3 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
17-4 (W) |
Apr. 8 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
7-2 (L) |
Apr. 11 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
8-5 (L) |
Apr. 13 |
CHAMINADE |
Washington, Mo. |
8-3 (W) |
Apr. 15 |
Timberland* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
10-3 (W) |
Apr. 17 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
5-2 (L) |
Apr. 17 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
8-5 (W) |
Apr. 22 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
7-6 (W) |
Apr. 23 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
5-3 (W) |
Apr. 24 |
LIBERTY* *CANCELED* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 29 |
TIMBERLAND* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
5-1 (W) |
May 2 |
Troy Buchanan *CANCELED* |
Troy, Mo. |
4:15 p.m. |
May 3 |
St. Charles *CANCELED* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
4:15 p.m. |
GAC 9th Grade Tournament @ Ozzie Smith Sports Complex (May 6th - 9th) |
May 6 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4-3 (L) |
May 8 |
Winfield |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
8-4 (W) |
May 9 |
Fort Zumwalt East |
Dutzow, Mo. |
6-5 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change