2021-22 Schedules

2021-22 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Nov. 19 Orchard Farm St. Charles, Mo. 48-28 (L)
Nov. 23 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 43-30 (W)
Nov. 30 UNION Washington, Mo. 53-52 (L)
Dec. 6 New Haven New Haven, Mo. 52-27 (L)
Dec. 8 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 49-29 (W)
Dec. 10 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 45-44 (W - OT x 1)
Dec. 14 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 44-32 (L)
Dec. 20 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 50-48 (W - OT x 2)
Dec. 21 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 48-29 (L)
Lutheran SouthTournament @ Lutheran South H.S. (Jan. 4 - 8)
Jan. 4 Herculaneum St. Louis, Mo. 49-16 (W)
Jan. 6 Fort Zumwalt West St. Louis, Mo. 51-17 (L)
Jan. 8 Lutheran South St. Louis, Mo. 58-53 (W - OT x 1)
 
Jan. 12 Lindbergh St. Louis, Mo. 39-31 (W)
Jan. 18 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 44-38 (L)
Jan. 21 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 29-19 (W)
8th Annual Washington Tournament @ Washington H.S. (Jan. 24 - 28)
Jan. 24 WAYNESVILLE Washington, Mo. 48-47 (W)
Jan. 26 URSULINE Washington, Mo. 28-27 (L)
Jan. 28 PARKWAY WEST Washington, Mo. 49-29 (L)
 
Borgia Tournament @ Borgia H.S. (Jan. 31 - Feb. 5)
Jan. 31 Borgia Washington, Mo. 48-31 (L)
Feb. 12 Soldan Washington, Mo. 50-14 (W)
Feb. 21 Rockwood Summit Fenton, Mo. 33-21 (L)
 
Feb. 8 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 54-51 (W)
Feb. 11 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 33-19 (W)
Feb. 18 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 49-37 (L)
Feb. 22 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 52-20 (W)
Feb. 25 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 41-31 (L)
MSHSAA Class 5 District 2 Tournament (2/26 - 3/5 @ Webster Groves H.S.)
Feb. 26 Nerinx Hall Webster Groves, Mo. 54-37 (L)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2021-22 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Nov.19 Orchard Farm St. Charles, Mo. 39-16 (L)
Nov. 23 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 41-26 (W)
20th Annual Hermann Tournament @ Hermann H.S. (Nov. 30 - Dec. 4) 
Nov. 30 Montgomery County Hermann, Mo. 42-31 (W)
Dec. 2 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 37-24 (L)
Dec. 4 New Haven Hermann, Mo. 34-30 (W)
 
Dec. 6 New Haven New Haven, Mo. 30-14 (W)
Dec. 8 Liberty* *CANCELED* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 14 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 36-29 (L)
Dec. 20 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 39-26 (W)
Dec. 21 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 42-32 (L)
Jan. 10 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 46-0 (W)
Jan. 12 Lindbergh St. Louis, Mo. 42-29 (W)
Jan. 18 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 31-26 (W)
Jan. 21 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 38-29 (W)
Lady Knights Invitational @ Borgia H.S. (Jan 22 - 29)
Jan. 22 Borgia Washington, Mo. 39-36 (W)
Jan. 26 Cardinal Ritter Washington, Mo. 50-29 (L)
Jan. 29 Timberland Washington, Mo. 48-47 (L - OT x 1)
 
Feb. 8 FORT ZUWMALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 33-32 (L)
Feb. 11 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 26-22 (W)
Feb. 18 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 50-38 (L)
Feb. 22 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 54-33 (W)
Feb. 25 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 47-9 (W)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change

2021-22 "C" Team Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Nov. 19 Orchard Farm St. Charles, Mo. 26-15 (L)
Nov. 23 Troy *CANCELED* Troy, Mo. 5 p.m.
 Timberland Tournament @ Timberland High School (Dec. 1 - Dec. 3)
Dec. 1 Timberland Wentzville, Mo. 47-28 (L)
Dec. 2 St. Dominic Wentzville, Mo. 34-15 (L)
Dec. 3 Westminster Wentzville, Mo. 27-20 (W)
 
Dec. 6 NORTH POINT* Washington, Mo. 29-21 (W)
Dec. 8 Francis Howell North* *CANCELED* St. Charles, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Dec. 8 Borgia Washington, Mo. 17-15 (L)
Dec. 14 FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL Washington, Mo. 31-30 (L)
Dec. 15 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Dec. 16 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 26-21 (W)
Jan. 4 St. Charles West *CANCELED* St. Charles, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 6 Fort Zumwalt South* *CANCELED* St. Peters, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 10 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 27-18 (L)
Jan. 12 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* *CANCELED* St. Charles, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 12 ORCHARD FARM Washington, Mo. 38-27 (L)
Jan. 18 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 48-17 (W)
Jan. 24 Fort Zumwalt West O'Fallon, Mo. 31-26 (L)
Jan. 26 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Jan. 26 LINDBERGH Washington, Mo. 29-26 (L)
Jan. 31 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 30-22 (L)
GAC Tournament @ Zumwalt West (Feb. 5 - 11)
Feb. 5 Francis Howell O'Fallon, Mo. 41-11 (L)
Feb. 7 Fort Zumwalt North O'Fallon, Mo. 31-23 (L)
Feb. 10 Francis Howell Central O'Fallon, Mo. 24-21 (L)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change