2022 Schedule

2022 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 23 PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Aug. 26 Marquette St. Louis, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Aug. 30 North Point Wentzville, Mo. 5 p.m.
Aug. 31 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 6 p.m.
Sept. 1 HOLT* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Sept. 6 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Sept. 8 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Borgia Tournament (Sept. 10)
 
Sept. 12 ST. CLAIR Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Sept. 13 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 6 p.m.
Sept. 15 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Sept. 21 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
67th Annual Hermann Tournament (Sept. 26 - 29)
 
Rolla Tournament (Oct. 1)
 
Oct. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 10 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 11 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 6 p.m.
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 17 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 6 p.m.

2022 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 26 Marquette St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Aug. 30 North Point Wentzville, Mo. 4 p.m.
Aug. 31 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 1 HOLT* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 6 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 8 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 12 ST. CLAIR Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 13 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 15 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4 p.m.
WASHINGTON 9th & JV TOURNAMENT (Sept. 17)
 
Sept. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 21 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Union JV Tournament (Sept. 24)
 
Oct. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 10 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 11 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4 p.m.
 GAC Central JV Tournament (Oct. 15)
 
Oct. 17 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 5 p.m.

2022 Freshman Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 26 Marquette St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Aug. 30 North Point Wentzville, Mo. 4 p.m.
Aug. 31 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 1 HOLT* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 6 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 8 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 12 ST. CLAIR Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 13 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 15 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 4 p.m.
WASHINGTON 9th & JV TOURNAMENT (Sept. 17)
 
Sept. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 21 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Warrenton 9th Grade Tournament (Oct. 1)
 
Oct. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 4:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
GAC Central 9th Grade Tournament @ Ft. Zumwalt East (Oct. 8 - 9 a.m.)
 
Oct. 10 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 11 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 4 p.m.
Oct. 17 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 5 p.m.

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change