2022 Schedule

2022 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 23 PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Aug. 26 Marquette St. Louis, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Aug. 30 North Point Wentzville, Mo. 3-1 (L)
Aug. 31 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 3-1 (W)
Sept. 1 HOLT* Washington, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Sept. 6 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 3-2 (L)
Sept. 8 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Borgia Tournament (Sept. 10)
Sept. 10 Francis Howell Central Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 10 St. Dominic Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 10 Lutheran South Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 10 Borgia Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
Sept. 12 ST. CLAIR Washington, Mo. 3-1 (W)
Sept. 13 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Sept. 15 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Sept. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 3-1 (L)
Sept. 21 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 3-1 (W)
67th Annual Hermann Tournament (Sept. 26 - 29)
Sept. 27 Gateway Legacy Hermann, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 27 Lutheran North Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 27 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 29 Borgia Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 29 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Rolla Tournament (Oct. 1)
Oct. 1 Sullivan Rolla, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 1 Potosi Rolla, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Oct. 1 Summersville Rolla, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 1 Helias Rolla, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 1 Sullivan Rolla, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Oct. 1 Rolla Rolla, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
Oct. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 3-1 (L)
Oct. 4 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 3-1 (W)
Oct. 10 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 3-1 (L)
Oct. 11 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 3-1 (W)
Oct. 17 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 3-0 (L)
MSHSAA C4 D2 Tournament @ Rockwood Summit (Oct. 20 - 25)
Oct. 20 Parkway West Fenton, Mo. 3-0 (L)

2022 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 26 Marquette St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Aug. 30 North Point Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Aug. 31 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 1 HOLT* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 6 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 8 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 12 ST. CLAIR Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 13 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 15 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
WASHINGTON 9th & JV TOURNAMENT (Sept. 17)
Sept. 17 LUTHERAN SOUTH Washington, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 17  PARKWAY WEST Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 17 OWENSVILLE Washington, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 17 ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 17 LUTHERAN SOUTH Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
 
Sept. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 21 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Union JV Tournament (Sept. 24)
Sept. 24 St. James Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 24 Owensville Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 24 St. Clair Union, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 24 Jackson Union, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 24 Union Union, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 24 Jackson Union, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
Oct. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 4 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 10 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Oct. 11 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-0 (W)
 GAC Central JV Tournament (Oct. 15)
Oct. 15  Fort Zumwalt East Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 15 Fort Zumwalt South Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 15 Fort Zumwalt North Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 15 Liberty Wentzville, Mo. 2-1 (W)
 
Oct. 17 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)

2022 Freshman Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 26 Marquette St. Louis, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Aug. 30 North Point Wentzville, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Aug. 31 Owensville Owensville, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 1 HOLT* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 6 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 8 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 12 ST. CLAIR *CANCELED* Washington, Mo. 5 p.m.
Sept. 13 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 15 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (W)
WASHINGTON 9th & JV TOURNAMENT (Sept. 17)
Sept. 17  WINFIELD Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 17 TROY Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 17 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 17 ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 17 OAKVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
 
Sept. 20 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 21 Holt* Wentzville, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Warrenton 9th Grade Tournament (Oct. 1) 
Oct. 1 Warrenton Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 1 St. Dominic Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 1 Fort Zumwalt East Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 1 Fort Zumwalt North Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 1 Sullivan Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (W)
 
Oct. 3 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 4 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
GAC Central 9th Grade Tournament @ Ft. Zumwalt East (Oct. 8 - 8:30 a.m.)
Oct. 8 Holt St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 8 Fort Zumwalt South St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 8 Fort Zumwalt North St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Oct. 10 SULLIVAN Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 11 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 13 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 17 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)

* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games

SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change