2021 Schedule

2021 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 24 Preseason Scrimmage Waynesville, Mo. 5 p.m.
Aug. 27 MARQUETTE Washington, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Sept. 2 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 3-2 (L)
Sept. 7 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 3-2 (W)
Sept. 8 FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL Washington, Mo. 3-1 (L)
Sept. 9 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Borgia Tournament (Sept. 11)
Sept. 11  Parkway West Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 11 St. Dominic Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 11 Francis Howell Central Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 11 Lutheran South Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
Sept. 13 OWENSVILLE Washington, Mo. 3-0 (W)
Sept. 14 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 3-1 (L)
Sept. 16 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo 3-0 (L)
Sept. 21 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 3-2 (L)
11th Annual Gateway Match Up Tournament @ Oakville H.S. (Sept 22 - 25)
Sept. 23 Incarnate Word Academy St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 23 Francis Howell St. Louis, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 23 Rockwood Summit St. Louis, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 23 Rosati-Kain St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 25 Lutheran South St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 25 Nerinx Hall St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
66th Annual Hermann Tournament (Sept. 27 - 30)
Sept. 28 New Haven Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 28 Gateway Legacy Hermann, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 28 Hermann Hermann, Mo. 2-0 (L)
 
Oct. 4 HERMANN Washington, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Oct. 5 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Oct. 7 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 3-2 (L)
Oct. 11 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 3-2 (W)
Oct. 12 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 3-0 (L)
Oct. 14 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 3-2 (L)
Oct. 19 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 3-0 (L)
MSHSAA Class 5 District 3 Tournament hosted by Borgia (Oct. 21 - 26)
Oct. 21  Francis Howell Washington, Mo. 3-0 (L)

2021 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 27 MARQUETTE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 2 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 7 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 8 FRANICS HOWELL CENTRAL Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 9 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 13 OWENSVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 14 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 16 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Washington 9th & JV Tournament (Sept. 18)
Sept. 18 OAKVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 18 TROY Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 18 WEBSTER GROVES Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 18  ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 18 PARKWAY WEST Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)
 
Sept. 21 Fort Zumwalt South St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Union JV Tournament (Sept. 25)
Sept. 25 Pacific Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 25 Capital City Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 25 St. James Union, Mo.  2-0 (W)
Sept. 25 Union Union, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 25 Owensville Union, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 25 Union Union, Mo. 2-1 (W)
 
Oct. 4 HERMANN Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Oct. 5 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 7 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 11 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Oct. 12 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 14 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 GAC CENTRAL JV TOURNAMENT (Oct. 16)
Oct. 16 Liberty St. Charles, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Oct. 16 Fort Zumwalt South St. Charles, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Oct. 16 Howell North St. Charles, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Oct. 19  FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)

2021 Freshman Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 27 MARQUETTE Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 2 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 7 Pacific Pacific, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 9 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Sept. 13 OWENSVILLE Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Sept. 14 LIEBERTY* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 16 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Washington 9th & JV Tournament (Sept. 18)
Sept. 18 WINFIELD Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 18 OAKVILLE Washington, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 18 LUTHERAN SOUTH Washington, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Sept. 18 ST. DOMINIC Washington, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Sept. 18 BORGIA Washington, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Sept. 21 Fort Zumwalt South St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Warrenton 9th Grade Tournament (Oct. 2)
Oct. 2 Warrenton Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 2 Rock Bridge Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 2 Fort Zumwalt East Warrenton, Mo. 1-1 (T)
Oct. 2 Sullivan Warrenton, Mo. 2-0 (L)
Oct. 2 Fort Zumwalt North Warrenton, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Oct. 4 HERMANN Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 5 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 7 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 2-0 (W)
GAC Central 9th Grade Tournament (Oct. 9)
Oct. 9  Fort Zumwalt East St. Peters, Mo.  2-0 (W)
Oct. 9 Liberty St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (L)
Oct. 9 Fort Zumwalt North St. Peters, Mo. 2-1 (L)
 
Oct. 11 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 12 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 14 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Oct. 19 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 2-1 (W)