2021 Schedule

2021 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 20 Preseason Scrimmage Washington, Mo. 3:30 p.m.
Troy Lead-Off Classic (Aug. 27 - 28)
Aug. 27 Battle Troy, Mo. 8-2 (W)
Aug. 27 Timberland Troy, Mo. 10-7 (W)
Aug. 28 Howell Central Troy, Mo. 4-2 (L)
Aug. 28 Fulton Troy, Mo. 4-0 (L)
 
Aug. 31 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 12-2 (W)
Sept. 1 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 13-1 (W)
Francis Howell Central Tournament (Sept. 3 - 4)
Sept. 3  Incarnate Word Academy Cottleville, Mo. 7-5 (W)
Sept. 3 St. Joseph's Academy Cottleville, Mo. 9-4 (W)
 
Sept. 7 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Sept. 9 Fort Zumwalt North* O'Fallon, Mo. 14-3 (W)
Sept. 10 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 2-1 (W)
Webster Groves Tournament (Sept. 13 - 15) 
Sept. 13 Holt Kirkwood, Mo. 4-0 (W)
Sept. 13 Fort Zumwalt South Kirkwood, Mo. 6-2 (W)
Sept. 15 Lindbergh Kirkwood, Mo. 6-3 (W)
Sept. 15 Rockwood Summit Kirkwood, Mo. 7-6 (L)
Sept. 15 Hillsboro Kirkwood, Mo. 11-1 (L)
 
Sept. 18 Marquette Chesterfield, Mo. 1-0 (W)
Sept. 18 Marquette Chesterfield, Mo. 6-0 (L)
Sept. 22 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 2-0 (W)
Sept. 23 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 11-4 (W)
Sept. 25 LAFAYETTE Washington, Mo. 5-0 (W)
Sept. 25 LAFAYETTE Washington, Mo. 7-2 (W)
Sept. 28 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 12-2 (W)
Sept. 29 Borgia Washington, Mo. 11-1 (W)
Sept. 30 Fort Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 13-1 (W)
Oct. 4 Timberland Wentzville, Mo. 11-6 (W - 10 innings)
Oct. 5 Francis Howell North* St. Charles, Mo. 5-0 (W - 8 innings)
Oct. 6 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 14-3 (W)
Oct. 7 Fort Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Oct. 8 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 14-0 (W)
Oct. 11 Union Union, Mo. 17-1 (W)
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2 Tournament hosted by Rockwood Summit (Oct. 12 - 15)
Oct. 12 COR JESU Washington, Mo. 15-0 (W)
Oct. 13 WEBSTER Washington, Mo. 11-6 (W)
Oct. 16 Rockwood Summit Chesterfield, Mo. 8-4 (W)
MSHSAA Class 4 Quarterfinals
Oct. 21 Farmington Farmington, Mo. 6-1 (W)
MSHSAA Class 4 State Tournament
Oct. 29 Platte County Springfield, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Oct. 29 Rolla Springfield, Mo. 11-0 (W)

2021 JV Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 31 FORT ZUMWALT EAST* Washington, Mo. 15-0 (W)
Sept. 1 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* Washington, Mo. 12-2 (W)
Sept. 3 Liberty* Lake St. Louis, Mo. 12-9 (L)
Sept. 7 LIBERTY* Washington, Mo. 13-7 (W)
Sept. 10 Sullivan Sullivan, Mo. 8-1 (W)
Sept. 18 MARQUETTE Washington, Mo. 12-0 (L)
Sept. 18 MARQUETTE Washington, Mo. 15-13 (L)
Sept. 22 WARRENTON Washington, Mo. 5-1 (W)
Sept. 28 FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* Washington, Mo. 12-1 (W)
Sept. 29 Borgia Washington, Mo. 5-3 (L)
Sept. 30 Ft. Zumwalt South* St. Peters, Mo. 14-3 (W)
Fox Tournament (Oct. 2)
Oct. 2 Fox Arnold, Mo. 11-10 (W)
 
Oct. 4 TIMBERLAND* Washington, Mo. 10-0 (W)
Oct. 5 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 11-1 (W)
Oct. 5 FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* Washington, Mo. 16-1 (W)
Oct. 6 PACIFIC Washington, Mo. 16-1 (W)
Oct. 7 Ft. Zumwalt East* St. Peters, Mo. 14-2 (W)
Oct. 11 Union *CANCELED* Union, Mo. 4:30 p.m.