2022 Varsity Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 14 |
Preseason Scrimmage |
Wentzville, Mo. |
3 p.m. |
Troy Baseball Classic (March 18th - 24th) |
Mar. 19 |
Seckman |
Cottleville, Mo. |
10-8 (L) |
Mar. 19 |
Fort Zumwalt West |
Cottleville, Mo. |
16-1 (L) |
Mar. 21 |
Holt |
Wentzville, Mo. |
9-3 (L) |
Mar. 23 |
Wright City |
Cottleville, Mo. |
12-5 (W) |
Mar. 23 |
Winfield |
St. Charles, Mo. |
13-1 (W) |
|
Mar. 26 |
Troy |
Troy, Mo. |
11-4 (L) |
Mar. 26 |
Troy |
Troy, Mo. |
18-3 (W) |
Mar. 29 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4-2 (W) |
Mar. 31 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
3-1 (W) |
Apr. 1 |
Parkway South |
Manchester, Mo. |
6-4 (L) |
Apr. 5 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
6-3 (L) |
Apr. 6 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
7-6 (W) |
Apr. 12 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
5-0 (W) |
Apr. 14 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
2-0 (L) |
Apr. 15 |
Winfield |
Winfield, Mo. |
9-3 (W) |
Apr. 19 |
FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
11-0 (L) |
Apr. 19 |
FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
11-1 (W) |
Apr. 22 |
ST. CHARLES |
Dutzow, Mo. |
17-7 (W) |
Apr. 23 |
Chaminade |
Creve Coeur, Mo. |
14-4 (L) |
Apr. 23 |
Chaminade |
Creve Coeur, Mo. |
6-1 (W) |
Apr. 26 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
2-1 (L - 8 innings) |
Apr. 27 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-3 (L) |
Apr. 29 |
Borgia |
Washington, Mo. |
7-4 (W) |
Apr. 30 |
Borgia |
Washington, Mo. |
7-5 (L) |
May 3 |
Timberland |
Wentzville, Mo. |
4-1 (W) |
May 4 |
Francis Howell |
St. Charles, Mo. |
5-4 (L - 9 innings) |
May 5 |
Francis Howell |
St. Charles, Mo. |
10-1 (L) |
May 7 |
Orchard Farm *CANCELED* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
10 a.m. |
May 7 |
Orchard Farm *CANCELED* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
12 p.m. |
May 9 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
15-3 (W) |
May 10 |
ST. CLAIR |
Dutzow, Mo. |
5-0 (W) |
May 12 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
11-4 (L) |
C5 D5 MSHSAA Baseball Tournament @ Helias High School (May 16 - 21) |
May 16 |
Capital City |
Jefferson City, Mo. |
10-0 (W) |
May 18 |
Camdenton |
Jefferson City, Mo. |
4-2 (W) |
May 20 |
Helias |
Jefferson City, Mo. |
9-3 (L) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2022 JV Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Sullivan JV Tournament (Mar. 25th) |
Mar. 25 |
St. Clair *CANCELED* |
Sullivan, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
Mar. 25 |
Sullivan *CANCELED* |
Sullivan, Mo. |
7 p.m. |
|
Mar. 29 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
18-1 (L) |
Apr. 1 |
Parkway South |
Manchester, Mo. |
8-5 (W) |
Pacific JV Tournament (April 9th - 10th) |
Apr. 8 |
OWENSVILLE |
Dutzow, Mo. |
7-2 (W) |
Apr. 9 |
Sullivan |
Union, Mo. |
13-3 (W) |
Apr. 9 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
7-4 (L) |
|
Apr. 12 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* *CANCELED* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 14 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Dutzow, MO. |
9-5 (W) |
Apr. 15 |
Winfield |
Winfield, Mo. |
2-1 (W) |
Apr. 19 |
Francis Howell North* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
10-0 (L) |
Apr. 19 |
Francis Howell North* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
12-3 (L) |
Apr. 22 |
St. Charles *CANCELED* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
4:15 p.m. |
Apr. 23 |
Chaminade |
Creve Coeur, Mo. |
7-6 (W) |
Apr. 25 |
Fort Zumwalt East* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
7-4 (W) |
Apr. 26 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-4 (L) |
Apr. 27 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* *CANCELED* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 29 |
Borgia *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
6 p.m. |
Apr. 30 |
Borgia |
Washington, Mo. |
13-6 (W) |
May 2 |
LIBERTY* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
13-2 (L) |
May 2 |
LIBERTY* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
13-3 (L) |
May 3 |
Timberland *CANCELED* |
Wentzville, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
May 4 |
FRANCIS HOWELL |
Dutzow, Mo. |
1-0 (W) |
May 4 |
Francis Howell *CANCELED* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
5 p.m. |
May 9 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan, Mo. |
11-10 (L) |
May 10 |
St. Clair |
St. Clair, Mo. |
14-1 (W) |
May 12 |
Pacific |
Pacific, Mo. |
17-1 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change
2022 "C" Team Schedule
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time/Result |
Mar. 28 |
FORT ZUMWALT EAST* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
3-3 (T) |
Apr. 4 |
HILLSBORO |
Dutzow, Mo. |
3-2 (L) |
Apr. 5 |
Liberty* *CANCELED* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
4 p.m. |
Apr. 7 |
Borgia *CANCELED* |
Washington, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 8 |
Fort Zumwalt North* |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
13-10 (L) |
Apr. 11 |
Fort Zumwalt South* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
8-7 (L) |
Apr. 14 |
Fort Zumwalt East* *CANCELED* |
St. Peters, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 19 |
Union |
Union, Mo. |
7-1 (L) |
Apr. 22 |
Troy |
Troy, Mo. |
6-2 (L) |
Apr. 23 |
Chaminade |
Creve Coeur, Mo. |
3-3 (T) |
Apr. 25 |
FORT ZUMWALT NORTH* *CANCELED* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
Apr. 26 |
Liberty* |
Lake St. Louis, Mo. |
17-2 (L) |
Apr. 28 |
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
11-2 (W) |
May 2 |
Francis Howell North* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
8-0 (L) |
May 2 |
Francis Howell North* |
St. Charles, Mo. |
5-0 (L) |
May 6 |
ST. CHARLES *CANCELED* |
Dutzow, Mo. |
4:30 p.m. |
GAC 9th Grade Tournament @ Ozzie Smith Sports Complex (May 9th - 14th) |
May 9 |
Fort Zumwalt South |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
8-5 (W) |
May 10 |
Francis Howell North |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
11-1 (L) |
May 11 |
Fort Zumwalt East |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
6-2 (W) |
May 12 |
Fort Zumwalt South |
O'Fallon, Mo. |
10-3 (W) |
* Gateway Athletic Conference Central Division Games
SCHEDULE NOTE: All dates, times and locations are subject to change